LIST OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTES IN KAPURTHALA
 
 
Universities/ Colleges/ ITI/ Polytechnic/ Training Institutes/ Computer Centers
 
S. No Institute Name Address Type Contact No. E-Mail Address
1 District Education Officer (EE) Kapurthala Office 1822230140 ssa_Kapurthala@Yahoo.com
2 District Education Officer (SE) Kapurthala Office 1822232436  
3 Punjab Technical University Kapurthala Uni. 018122374478, 2244001 www.ptujl.ac.in
4 Lovely Professional University, Chaheru, Phg. Chaheru, Phagwara Uni. 01824-501201, 9876541051, 9876015108  
5 NJSA Govt. College, Kapurthala Kapurthala College 01822-233581 njsakpt@yahoo.com
6 Guru Gobind Singh College of Education, Nizam Pur, Kapurthala College 01822-260202 lord_krishana@yahoo.com
7 MGN College of Education for Woman Kapurthala College 01822-233229 glecw@yahoo.com
8 Hindu Kanya College Kapurthala College 9888289484  
9 Om Parkash College of Education Diyal Pur, Kapurthala College 9464338734  
10 College of Engineering & Management,
Bhawanipur, Kapurthala
Bhawanipur, Kapurthala College 01822-265170, 71 www.eemkpt.org
11 SD College for Woman Sultanpur, Kpt. College 98728-39046,
01828-222116
 
12 Guru Nanak Khalsa College Sultanpur, Kpt. College 1828501045  
13 Baba Dardara Singh College, Tibba Tibba, Sultanpur, Kpt. College 99151-99693,
01828-252888
 
14 Govt. College, Bhulath Bhulath College 98156-70874  
15 GNPKM College, Nadala Nadala, Bhulath College 01822-272827  
16 SPS Khalsa College, Begowal, Bhulath Begowal, Bhulath College 98154-31389  
17 Shri Guru Harkrishan Institute of Technoligy
& Management
Harkrishan Nagar, Gali No. 3, Banga Road, Phg. College 01824-271324  
18 GN Institute Health & Research, Atholi Atholi College 98729-77182  
19 Shri Guru Ravi Dass ITI College, Phg Hoshiarpur Chowk, Phg. College 01824-228695  
20 Kamla Nehru College for Woman Hoshiarpur Chowk, Phg. College 01824-228137  
21 Guru Nanak Ramgarhia Bhai Lalo College, Phg Phagwara College 01824-501920  
22 Baba Himat Singh Technical Institute, Phg. GT Road, Phg. College 01824-228984  
23 GNA IMT, Mehtan GT Road, Mehtan, Phg. College 01824-506100  
24 Saint Solider College, Hadiya Bad Hadiya Bad, Phg. College 01824-275313  
25 Guru Nanak Naw Bharat College, Panchhat Panchhat, Phg. College    
26 Ramgarhia Education College, Phg Phagwara College 01824-260448  
27 Ramgarhia Arts College, Phg Phagwara College 01824-260696  
28 Guru Nanak College, Sukhchainana Sahib, Phg Phagwara College 01824-270224  
29 Polytechnical College, Palahi Palahi, Phagwara College 98158-02070  
30 Lovely College of Management, Chaheru, Phg. Chaheru, Phagwara College 01824-501201  
31 Lovely College of Education, Chaheru, Phg. Chaheru, Phagwara College 01824-501201  
32 Lovely College of Law Chaheru, Phagwara College 01824-501201  
33 Lovely College of Pharmacy Chaheru, Phagwara College 01824-501201  
34 Lovely College of Engineering, Chaheru, Phg. Chaheru, Phagwara College 01824-501201  
35 District Institue of Education and Technology (DIET) Sheikhupur, Kapurthala Training Institute 98884-34917  
36 Govt. Inservice Training Center Kapurthala Training Institute 9876426687  
37 Jabowal Rural Institute of Technology Jabowal, Sultanpur, Kpt Polytechnic 1828229701  
38 Lord Krishna Polytechnical College, Kapurthala Nizam Pur, Kapurthala Polytechnic 01822-260201 lord_krishana@yahoo.com
39 GOVT. ITI Kapurthala ITI 1822232448  
40 ITI Talwandi Chaudhrian Sultanpur, Kpt. ITI 9855021735  
41 ITI Maqsood Pur, Bhulath Maqsood Pur, Bhulath ITI 9417387885  
42 Info-tech Computer Center (Distance Education PTU) Near mandi School,
Kapurthala
Comp. Center 1822509994, 233194  
43 CAL-C Computer Center Main Road, Kapurthala Comp. Center 01822-501500 rohit_kpt@yahoo.com
44 Dashmesh Academy (Sen. Sec. Sch. &
Technical Computer Center Under PTU)
Court Road, Sultanpur, Kpt. Comp. Center 01828-223899  
45 PTU Distant Education Center Phagwara Comp. Center 01824-509232-33  
 
Private/ Affiliated/ Recognised Schools
 
S. No Name of Institute Address Contact No.
1 AKAL PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BIBRI 9217251186
2 ANAND PUBLIC SR.SEC. SCHOOL.KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822238032
3 AS NANDA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 9814435552
4 ASHIRWAD MODEL HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-10 1822233400
5 B.S.T.SR.SEC.SCHOOL BIHARIPUR 9814614777
6 BABA KHUSHHAL MODEL SCHOOL MADHOPUR 9818196251
7 DR. RAM RAKHA MEMORIAL SCHOOL SIDHWAN DONA 1822254837
8 GOPAL PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA 9815432418
9 GREEN FIELD SR. SEC.PUBLIC SCH KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822232087
10 GTB PUBLIC SCHOOL Kala Sanghian 9876095867
11 GURU NANAK DEV CONVENT HIGH SC ALAMGIR 1822259661
12 JHANDA MAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-24 1822276406
13 KENDRIAY VIDHIALYA 1 RCFHUSAINPR HUSSAINPUR 1822228461
14 KENDRIAY VIDHIALYA 2 RCFHUSAINPR HUSSAINPUR 1822227303
15 KIPS PUBLIC SCHOOL KHERA DONA 1822253332
16 MANDI HARDIGANJ GIRLS HIGH SCH KAPURTHALA WARD NO-13 1822236125
17 NAV PREM PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822231490
18 ONKAR PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-23 9855009761
19 ROYAL BABY MODEL SCHOOL SHEIKHPUR)BHAGATPUR) 9814722605
20 S D PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BHAUI 9815230169
21 S.N.S MODEL SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA 9814705848
22 SANT HIRA DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMGIR 1822258321
23 SH HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KHUSROPUR 1822254552
24 UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA 9855012497
25 HARKISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA 1828222119
26 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA,
DOGRANWAL
1822255871
27 AMAR NATH HINDU HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822235140
28 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMIDI 1822273218
29 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAL RD, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822221558
30 B.S.S PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822234557
31 BABY MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 1822233535
32 BAWA LALWANI PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822235814
33 CHET SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 9872083677
34 CHRIST KING CONVENT SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822233367
35 DASHMESH PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRA 1822252643
36 DASHMESH PUBLIC SCHOOL SANGOJILA 9815098643
37 DAV MODEL HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 9815275531, 01822231896
38 DOABA PUBLIC SCHOOL KOT KARAR KHAN 9356610129
39 GURU HAR GOBIND PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAKHPUR 9815435636
40 GURU HARKRISHAN INTERNATIONAL
PUBLIC SCHOOL
BOHANI  
41 GURU NANAK HIGH SCHOOL LAKHAN KALAN 9814327494
42 GURU NANAK MODEL SCHOOL DIALPUR 9815468108
43 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL DHALIWAL BET 1822267143
44 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRA 9815271312
45 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMIDI 9855680980
46 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL DHAM 9872410992
47 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL WADALAN KALAN 9780343877
48 GURU RAVIDASS PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOJEWALI 1822255087
49 GURUKUL PUBLIC SCHOOL BHANDAL BET 9876906353
50 H R MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822230220
51 INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 9417327118
52 ISLAMIA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 9417710926
53 KAPURTHALA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 9872083677
54 KENDRIYA VIDHYALA NEW CONTENMENT BISHANPUR 1822235931
55 KULWANT RAI JAIN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822226449
56 LITLE ANGLE PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822237419
57 MDSD SR.SEC.SCHOOL KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 1822232431
58 MGN SR. SEC. SCHOOL, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 1822233662-63
59 MOHINDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL DIALPUR 9814086485
60 NEW NAVEEN MODEL SCHOOL KOKALPUR 9815928097
61 OLIVER PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822329779
62 PREM JOT SEN. SEC. SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA,
DOGRANWAL
1822226103
63 PRITA LEE LESSON PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-10 1822233494
64 RAMGARHIA MIDDLE SCHOOL NAN MA NANGAL MAJHA 9888470391
65 SAINIK SCHOOL KAPURTHALA KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 1822232532
66 SANT HARNAM DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAKHPUR 9815464515
67 TARA SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHALIWAL BET 1822267005
68 AB PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-23 9876747751
69 AMAN MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-27 9888608943
70 ASIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822508812
71 B R PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822232441
72 BHAI GHANAIYA ACADEMY KHIRANWALI 1822281462
73 BST SEN. SEC. SCHOOL IBBAN 1822255111
74 DASHMESH KHALSA PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIFLABAD 9876685136
75 DASHMESH PUBLIC SEN. SEC. SCHOOL BHAWANIPUR 9855886997
76 DOABA MODEL SCHOOL AUJLA JOGI 9855765462
77 GOPAL KRISHAN MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822230517
78 GURU AMAR DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL UCHA 9217618630
79 GURU NANAK HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822500117
80 GURU RAM DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL DABULIAN 9417309966
81 HINDU PUTRI PATH SHALA, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-2 1822230082
82 KAMAL MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822235447
83 KAMALIA KHALSA HIGH SCHOOL KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822502904
84 KHALSA MIDDLE SCHOOL KHUKRAIN 9872545382
85 NAVDEEP MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-19 1822233205
86 NEW NAVEEN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822234191
87 R N PUBLIC SCHOOL FATTU DHINGA 9814218978
88 RAVI MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-27 1822236593
89 RLM PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-13 1822236888
90 ROYAL BABY MODEL SCHOOL KOLIANWALA 9814722605
91 SAHIBJADA AJIT SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAWANIPUR 1822265261
92 SAHIBZADA AJIT SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL NURPUR RAJPUTTAN 9855797268
93 SAHID UDHAM SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL PARVEZ NAGAR 9815823842
94 SPRING DAILS PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA,
DOGRANWAL
1822230183
95 SWAMI ANANDGIRI MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-19 1822509481
96 SACRED HEART PUBLIC SCHOOL AMRITSAR OCTROI, KPT 1822233419
97 BR PUBLIC SCHOOL AMRITSAR ROAD, KPT 1822232441
98 BDS PUBLIC SCHOOL JAGAJIT COLONY,KPT 1822237102
99 LITTLE STAR BABY MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA 1822230656
100 GTB PUBLIC SCHOOL AJIT NAGAR, KPT 1822230814
101 ST. SOLDIER SR.SEC. SCHOOL OLD HOSPITAL, KPT 1822230666
102 SETH HUKUM CHAND PUBLIC SCHOOL JALANDHAR 1812650991
103 AKAL ACEDMAY SULTANPUR WARD NO-3 1828222384
104 ARYA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SULTANPUR WARD NO-3 1828222166
105 BST PUBLIC SCHOOL SUJOKALIA 9872922880
106 HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL SULTANPUR WARD NO-7 1828222119
107 NS KHALSA SR.SEC. SCHOOL SPL SULTANPUR WARD NO-6 1828222028
108 CHIRST JOYTI CONVENT SCHOOL ADALAT CHAK 1828222079
109 DASHMESH ACADMY ADALAT CHAK ADALAT CHAK 1828233899
110 JNV MASITAN MASITAN 1828252399
111 SD HIGH SCHOOL SULATNPUR SULTANPUR WARD NO-12 9815725777
112 SUNSHINE PB SCH. DUDWINDI DUDWINDI 9815435501
113 A N S PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA 9815035989
114 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMGARH 1822245022
115 AJANTA MODEL SER. SEC SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-3 9815166567
116 ALPINE PUBLIC SCHOOL BHATNURA KALAN 9417792820
117 BABA DALIP SINGH HIGH SCHOOL NANGAL LUBHANA 1822242061
118 BABA DIWAN SINGH HIGH SCHOOL RAJPUR ARAIN 1822271030
119 BONNY PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BOPARAI 985568223
120 CHRIST KING CONVENT SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO. 1 9814427178
121 DASHMESH MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-2 1822244426
122 DASHMESH MODEL HIGH SCHOOL MAKSOODPUR 9876491899
123 DASHMESH MODEL SCHOOL LAKHANKE PADDE 9815306714
124 DASHMESH MODEL SCHOOL NADALA 1822271787
125 DHILWAN INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN WARD NO-1 1822273527, 01822273082
126 DOABA MODEL SCHOOL BAGRIAN 9815744263
127 EK ONKAR PUBLIC SEC. SER. SCHOOL MANDI ROAD 9814833685
128 EVER GREEN DAY BORDING SCHOOL KHASSAN 9357901656
129 G K PUBLIC SCHOOL MANNA TALWANDI 9357901656
130 G M PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-6 18222274457
131 G N NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL TANDI IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD 9815994903
132 GN NATIONAL SCHOOL CHAKOKI 1822273360
133 GREENWAY MODEL SCHOOL DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-5 9855448634
134 GURU GOBIND SINGH MODEL SCHOOL BAJAJ 1822244390
135 GURU GOBIND SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL LAKHANKE PADDE 1822262058
136 GURU HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-2 9872940403
137 GURU NANAK MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-9 9815325609
138 GURU NANAK PREM KARAMSAR PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA 9915246045
139 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11 9781119724
140 GURU RAMDASS PUBLIC SCHOOL MIANI BHAGUPURAIN 182250871
141 GURU TEG BAHADUR  PUBLIC SCHOOL SANGOWAL 1822274029
142 GURU TEG BAHADUR MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-10 1822510653
143 GURU TEG BAHADUR PUBLIC SCHOOL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD 9814225418
144 HAPPY MODEL SCHOOL BUTALA 9888701855
145 HAPPY MODEL SCHOOL, DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-9 9888701855
146 HOLY KIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-1 9815419724
147 JIVAN JYOTI PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAKOKI 1822273252
148 JIVAN JYOTI PUBLIC SCHOOL MIRZA PUR 1822271180
149 KALGIDHAR PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-9 9815467908
150 KARAMJOT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL MAKSOODPUR 1822242635
151 KHALSA SR. SEC.SCHOOL BEGOWAL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11 9814851592
152 LITTLE ANGEL CONVENT SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-6 9815484159
153 M D PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPARAI 9872658907
154 MIRI PIRI PUBLIC SER. SEC. SCHOOL BHATNURA KALAN 9814466444
155 MURALA PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11 9815431089
156 N G PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPUR PIR BAKSH WALA 9855814799
157 NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD 9464015512
158 NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA 1822245272
159 NEW GREAT WAY MODEL SCHOOL KHASSAN 9815279335
160 SANT MAJHA SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL BHADAS 9872874825
161 SANT PREM SINGH EDUCATION SCHOOL AKBARPUR 1822248749
162 SANT PREM SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL FATEHGARH SIKRI 182250871
163 SBS PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11 9815241906
164 SHISHU MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-11 9814147844
165 SHRI HARDIYAL MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN WARD NO-6 9815294706
166 SHRI HARGOBIND SER. SEC SCHOOL NADALA 9814791856
167 STEP BY STEP MODEL SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-6 9888189695
168 TEHAL SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOLL TALWARA 9872538449
169 YOUNG PETAL PUBLIC SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-11 1822241007
170 A V KHALSA MIDDLESCHOOL PALAHI PALAHI 1824228191
171 ADARSH BAL VIDHIYA PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 25 1824261618
172 ARYA HIGH SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824260291
173 ARYA MODEL SR.SEC.SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824260328
174 B L SETH PUBLIC SCH HARBANSPUR HARBANSPUR 1824290246
175 BIST DOAB PUBLIC SCHOOL PANCHAAT PANCHHAT 1824243100
176 D I P S BHABIANA BHABIANA  
177 DIVINE PUBLIC SCHOOL PHG PHAGWARA SHARKI  
178 G D R DAY BORDING PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 13 1824263911
179 GREENWAY PUBLIC SCHOOL R. JATTAN REHANA JATTAN 1824242120
180 GURU HAR RAI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PALAHI ROAD, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824329707
181 JANTA COLLEGE & SE.SEC. SCHOOL PREET NAGAR PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824263911
182 JYOTI MODEL SCHOOL, BHAGAT PURA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 10 1824266185
183 KALGIDHAR MODEL SCHOOL BAGHANA 9876075175
184 KALSI MODEL HIGH SCH HADIABAD PHAGWARA WARD NO. 12 9815633097
185 KAMLA NEHRU PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAK HAKIM 01824-228137
186 KAMLA NEHRU PUBLIC SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 01824-228137
187 KAROL GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 13 1824555977
188 KHALSA AMARJIT SEN. SEC. SCHOO DOMELI 1824242006
189 MODERN PUBLIC SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 17 9888197442
190 NATIONAL MODEL SCHOOL, ONKAR NAGAR, PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 6 9814161124
191 NAV BHARAT (G) HIGH SCHOOL PANCHHAT PANCHHAT 1824260964
192 NEW BCS SR. SEC. SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 4 1824271830
193 NEW MODEL SCHOOL, LAMIAN MOHALLA, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 18 1824267473
194 NEW SUN FLOWER HIGH SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824223247
195 NSS PUBLIC SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 3 1824223247
196 PILOT PUBLIC SCHOOL KOT RANI PHAGWARA SHARKI 1824266181
197 PILOT PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAGAT PURA, PHG. PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824266181
198 PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL PANCHHAT PANCHHAT 1824243366
199 PUBLIC MODEL SCH. MODEL TOWN PHAGWARA WARD NO. 25 1824266259
200 R S MODEL SCHOOL PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 19 1824265457
201 RAMGARHIA SR.SEC.SCHOOL(G) PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824260267
202 RAMGARHIA SR.SEC.SCHSATNAMPURA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824260358
203 RASHTRIYA BAL VIDHIYA PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 24 1824260859
204 RK NEW MODEL SCHOOL, GT ROAD MEHTAN, PHG. MEHATAN 9814694002
205 SAI RAM SUNRISE SR.SEC.SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824278439
206 SANT NAM DEV PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824275995
207 SD MODLE SR.SEC. SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824261492
208 SD PUTRIPATHSHALA HADIABAD PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 12 1824285546
209 SDKMV SR.SEC.SCHOOL (G) PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824261880
210 SH GURU RAM RAI PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824228741
211 SH.MAHAVIR JAIN MODEL SCHOOL, PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824228084
212 SHIRI GURU HARGOBIND SIKH MISSIONARY PUBLIC SCHOOL PANCHHAT 1822290844
213 SHISHU PUB. SCH. PREET NGR PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 10 1824220624
214 SHISHU PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824275172
215 ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL, PHAGWARA WARD NO. 16 1824261163
216 ST. SOLDIER DIVINE PB SCH HADB PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824275313
217 SUN SHINE MODEL HIGH SCH KHLWR KHALWARA 1824266722
218 SWAMI SANT DAS PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA SHARKI  
219 TAGORE PB SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 27 1824265531
220 TWEI SCHOOL JCT MILL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 27 1824224504
221 VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL MAULI 1824261744
222 KHALSA SEN. SEC. SCHOOL PALAHI 1824228196
223 MERA SINGH MISSIONARY PUBLIC SCHOOL PHG 9888234451
 
Govt. Senior Secondary/ High Schools
 
S. No Name of Institute Address Contact No.
1 GSSS BALERKHANPUR BALER KHANPUR 9876108700
2 GSSS HUSSAINPUR HUSSAINPUR 9855728858, 9876703248
3 GSSS KHERA DONA KHERA DONA 9855424017
4 GSSS NATHU CHAHAL NATHU CHAHAL 9855603433
5 GSSS SAIDOWAL SAIDOWAL 9915073713
6 GSSS SIDHWAN DONA SIDHWAN DONA 9876400482
7 GSSS DHALIWAL BET DHALIWAL BET 9876244064
8 GSSS DIALPUR DIALPUR 9814772277
9 GSSS KANJLI KANJLI 9914348113
10 GSSS KAPURTHALA (BOYS) KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 9855032731
11 GSSS KAPURTHALA (GIRLS) KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 9417672272
12 GSSS MADHOPUR MADHOPUR 9888425595
13 GSSS NANGAL MAJHA NANGAL MAJHA 9888230250
14 GSSS NURPUR LUBHANA NURPUR LUBHANA 9417877140
15 GSSS RAMIDI RAMIDI 9855454306
16 GSSS SURKHPUR SURAKHPUR 9815972868
17 GSSS WADALAN KALAN WADALAN KALAN 9463120909
18 GSSS DHAPAI DHAPAI 9476465265
19 GSSS FATTU DHINGA FATTU DHINGA 9872262325
20 GSSS KHALU KHALU 9855052502
21 GSSS KHIRANWALI KHIRANWALI 9417889313
22 GSSS KHUKRAIN KHUKRAIN 9463762804
23 GSSS BUSSOWAL BUSSOWAL 9463762409
24 GSSS PARAMJITPUR PARAMJIT PUR 9464338562
25 GSSS SULTANPUR LODHI (Boys) SULTANPUR WARD NO-3 9417089583
26 GSSS TALWANDI CHAUDHRIAN TALWANDI CHAUDHRIAN 9855161907
27 GSSS DUDWINDI DUDWINDI 9814953243
28 GSSS MOTHANWALA ALLADITTA(MOTHANWALA) 9988297955
29 GSSS RAMPUR JAGIR RAMPUR JAGIR 1828222397
30 GSSS SAIDPUR SAIDPUR 9872730806
31 GSSS SULTANPUR LODHI (Girls) SULTANPUR WARD NO-11 9855423528
32 GSSS TIBBA TIBBA 9872540530
33 GSSS BASSI BASSI 9817878835
34 GSSS BEGOWAL BEGOWAL WARD NO-10 9815465620
35 GSSS BHOLATH BHOLATH WARD NO-3 9876099830
36 GSSS DHILWAN (BOYS) DHILWAN WARD NO-3 9872322016
37 GSSS LAKHAN KE PADDA LAKHANKE PADDE 9876455438
38 GSSS NADALA NADALA 9872439287
39 GSSS NANGAL LUBHANA NANGAL LUBHANA 9915687887
40 GSSS ATHOLI ATHOLI 9463952348
41 GSSS BHANO KI BHANO KI 9463884477
42 GSSS BHULLA RAI BHULLA RAI 9815147699
43 GSSS JAGATPUR JATTAN JAGATPUR JATTAN 9872076676
44 GSSS LAKHPUR LAKH PUR 9876146088
45 GSSS MAULI MAULI 9888888171
46 GSSS PHAGWARA (BOYS) PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 9872112550
47 GSSS PHAGWARA (GIRLS) PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 9855780448
48 GSSS RANIPUR RANIPUR RAJPUTTAN 9915434017
49 GHS BHANO LANGA BHANO LANGA 9463875573, 9463630606
50 GHS BHULANA SAIDO BHULANA 9876677697
51 GHS DHUDIANWAL DHUDIAN WALA 9876766635+
52 GHS JAWALAPUR JAWALAPUR 9463060080, 9814107271
53 GHS KALA SANGHIAN (GIRLS) ALAMGIR 1822259100
54 GHS KHANOWAL KHANOWAL 9814789004
55 GHS RAZAPUR RAZAPUR 9855607213
56 GHS SANDHU CHATHA SANDHU CHATHA 9488633481
57 GHS SHEIKHUPUR KAPURTHALA WARD NO-11 9872722126
58 GHS TALWANDI PAIN TALWANDI PAIN 9872802938
59 GHS BHANDAL BET BHANDAL BET 9463008852
60 GHS CHAHERU CHAHERU 9914125979
61 GHS DHAM BADSHAHPUR BADSHAH PUR 9814640146
62 GHS DIALPUR (GIRLS) DIALPUR 1812736089
63 GHS GAJI GADANA GAJI GADANA 9417808933
64 GHS HAMIRA HAMIRA 9876478934
65 GHS KHAJURALA KHAJURALA 9888934127
66 GHS LAKHAN KALAN LAKHAN KALAN 9815507232
67 GHS MAHERU MAHERU 9463760379
68 GHS MEHTAN MEHATAN 1824292408
69 GHS MUDOWAL MUDOWAL 9878077265
70 GHS AHMADPUR AHMADPUR 9814863713
71 GHS AUJLA JOGI AUJLA JOGI 9872752578
72 GHS BHAWANIPUR BHAWANIPUR 9417667907
73 GHS DHALIWAL DONA DHALIWAL DONA 9815663063
74 GHS IBBAN IBBAN 181227071
75 GHS BUREWAL BUREWAL 9815165463
76 GHS JABBOWAL JABBOWAL 9417457408
77 GHS SHAHWALA ANDRISA SHAHWALA ANDRISA 9888117240
78 GHS DALLA DALLA 9876037938
79 GHS HAIBATPUR HAIBATPUR 9463541356
80 GHS JEORGEPUR JEORGEPUR(MARIPUR) 9855657250
81 GHS MANGUPUR MANGUPUR 9815435083
82 GHS MOHABBLIPUR MOHABBLIPUR 9815427264
83 GHS THATTA NAWAN THATTA 1828258522
84 GHS AKBARPUR AKBARPUR 9872329401
85 GHS BAGRIAN BAGRIAN 9872284198
86 GHS BARIAR BARIAR 9417097033
87 GHS BHADAS BHADAS 9915034448
88 GHS BOPARAI BOPARAI 9815933963
89 GHS BUTALA BUTALA 9463592365
90 GHS CHAKOKI CHAKOKI 9878950450
91 GHS DHILWAN (GIRLS) DHILWAN WARD NO-9 9855236363
92 GHS IBRAHIMWAL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD 9814849008
93 GHS KHASSAN KHASSAN 9815990571
94 GHS MANA TALWANDI MANNA TALWANDI 9463584017
95 GHS MAQSOODPUR MAKSOODPUR 9815228647
96 GHS RAIPUR ARIAN RAJPUR ARAIN 9815309553
97 GHS RAIPUR PIR BAKSHWALA RAJPUR PIR BAKSH WALA 9855042243
98 GHS RAMGARH RAMGARH 9872125031
99 GHS TALWARA TALWARA 9915111829
100 GHS (KANYA ) PANCHHAT PANCHHAT 9815306104
101 GHS BAGHANA BAGHANA 9464015325
102 GHS CHACHO KI CHACHOKI 9872996941
103 GHS CHAK PREMA CHAK PREMA 182425244
104 GHS HADIABAD PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824276781
105 GHS HARBANSPUR HARBANSPUR 9463536699
106 GHS PANDORI PANDORI 1822232436
107 GHS RAMPUR SUNRA RAMPUR SUNRA 9417747548
108 GHS REHANA JATTAN REHANA JATTAN 9815266494
109 GHS SAHNI SAHNI 9876979542
110 GHS UCHA PIND UCHA PIND 9417072592